Program

The program of the Conference and Workshops can be found below in 2 and 4 pages.

RiE2015 is very international, with participants from about 20 countries officially registered for the Conference and Workshops at Yverdon-les-Bains.

To download conference program in 4 pages, pdf format, please click here (v. 18.05.2015).

Abstracts can be found at the following address: http://rie2015.populus.org/rub/7.

The official proceedings will be published later on and announced in this webpage and of course elsewhere. Meanwhile reference can be made as follows:
“6th International Conference on Robotics in Education, RiE 2015, HESSO.HEIG-VD, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland, 20-23 May, 2015”.

 

List of Authors, Keynotes and Chairpersons

First name Name Session # Affiliation Country

Richard Balogh 1 Slovak University of Technology Slovak Republic
Etienne Burdet 6.1 Nanyang Technology University Singapore
Martha-Ivón Cárdenas 6.2 Universitat Politècnica de Catalunya Spain
Dave Catlin 1.2, 6.4 Valiant Technology Ltd United Kingdom
Luka Čehovin 2.6 University of Ljubljana Slovenia
Morgane Chevalier 2.1 EPFLausanne Switzerland
Nikolena Christofi 1.3 ESA Education The Netherlands
Grzegorz Cielniak 2.4 University of Lincoln United Kingdom
Domenico Compolo 6.1 Nanyang Technological University Singapore
Paulo Costa 1.1 FEUP and INESC-TEC Portugal
Andrew P. Csizmadia, 1.2 Newman University United Kingdom
Wayne Dailey 6.1 Imperial College United Kingdom
Jean-Daniel Dessimoz 1.,4.1, 5.3 HESSO.HEIG-VD Yverdon-les-Bains Switzerland
Silvia Di Battista 3.2 University “G. d’Annunzio” Italy
Alexander Ferrein 4.3 FH Aachen Germany
Hugo Ferreira 5 University of Porto Portugal
W.G.Kumudu C. Gamage 6.1 Nanyang Technology University Singapore
Montserrat Garcia-Rodríguez 6.2 Institut Font del Ferro Spain
Gordana Gerber 2.1 EPF-Lausanne Switzerland
Reinhard Gerndt 5.1 Ostfalia University Germany
José Gonçalves 1.1 ESTiG-IPB and INESC-TEC Portugal
Grzegorz Granosik 6.3 Lodz University of Technology Poland
Ernest B.B. Gyebi 2.4 University of Lincoln United Kingdom
Marc Hanheide 2.4 University of Lincoln United Kingdom
Matthias Hirschmanner 3.4, 5.2 Vienna University of Technology Austria
Alexander Hofmann 3.1 University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien Austria
Joanna Holt 1.3 ESA Education The Netherlands
Charmayne Hughes 6.1 Nanyang Technology University Singapore
Asif Hussain 6.1 Nanyang Technology University Singapore
Stephan Kallweit 4.3 FH Aachen Germany
Martin Kandlhofer W2 Graz University of Technology Austria
Maksim Kolesnikov 2.2 Bauman Moscow STU Russia
Gottfried Koppensteiner 2.5 Practical Robotics Institute Austria Austria
Clemens Koza, 2.5 Practical Robotics Institute Austria Austria
Christoph Krofitsch 2.5 Practical Robotics Institute Austria Austria
Vladimir Kuznetsov 2.7 NOC Eurobot Russia Russia
Lara Lammer 3.4, 5.2, W2 Vienna University of Technology Austria
Wilfried Lepuschitz 2.5 Practical Robotics Institute Austria Austria
Denis Leuba W3 HEPL, Piracef Switzerland
Daniel López-Cazorla 6.2 Institut Font del Ferro Spain
Jens Lüssem 5.1 Kiel UAS Germany
Stéphane Magnenat 2.1 Mobsya Association Switzerland
Emanuele Menegatti, 3.2 University of Padova Italy
Olivier Michel KN1 Cyberbotics Switzerland
Francesco Mondada 2.1 EPFL-LSRO Switzerland
Michele Moro 3.2, 6. University of Padova Italy
Claude Nicollier KN2 EPFL Switzerland
David Obdrzalek 1.,4. Charles University Czech Republic
James . Omeara 1.2 National Louis University USA
Edward Otieno 6.4 Kingsdale Foundation School United Kingdom
Pierre-Yves Oudeyer 2.1 ENSTA ParisTech France
Evangelos G. Papadopoulos 1.3 National Technical University of Athens Greece
Iosif S. Paraskevas 1.3 National Technical University of Athens Greece
Julio Pastor 1 University of Alcala Spain
Monica Pivetti 3.2 University “G. d’Annunzio” Italy
Yuri Poduraev 2.7 NOC Eurobot Russia Russia
Pasd Putthapipat 2 Assumption University Thailand
Walter Reichert 4.3 FH Aachen Germany
Anže Rezelj 2.6 University of Ljubljana Slovenia
Georg Richter 3.1 University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien Austria
Fanny Riedo 2.1 Mobsya Association Switzerland
Didier Roy 2.1 Inria Bordeaux Sud-Ouest France
Sabrina Rubenzer 3.1 University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien Austria
Maria Salmina 2.7, 4.2, W1 Lomonosov Moscow State University Russia
Ingrid Scholl 4.3 FH Aachen Germany
Manuel Silva 1.1 ISEP Portugal
Danijel Skocaj 2.6 University of Ljubljana Slovenia
Armando Sousa 1.1 FEUP and INESC-TEC Portugal
Dmtri Sukhotskiy 4.2, W1 Moscow City Student Activity Center Russia
Vladimir Sukhotskiy 2.7 NOC Eurobot Russia Russia
Jessica Swenson 3.3 Tufts University USA
Monica Talevi 1.3 ESA Education The Netherlands
Oriol Tarradellas-Viñas 6.2 Spain
Angeliki D. Theodosi 2.3 Ralleia Model Experimental Schools Greece
Paolo Tommasino 6.1 Nanyang Technology University Singapore
Yuri Tsibuli 2.7 NOC Eurobot Russia Russia
Markus Vincze 3.4, 5.2 Vienna University of Technology Austria
Andrey Vlasov 2.2 Bauman Moscow STU Russia
Astrid Weiss 3.4 Vienna University of Technology Austria
Kjetil Wormnes 1.3 ESA Education The Netherlands
Sarah Younie 1.2 De Montfort University United Kingdom
Anton Yudin 2.2, 2.7, 4.2, W1 Bauman Moscow STU Russia
Igor Zubrycki 6.3 Lodz University of Technology Poland