Committee

Co-Chairpersons

Richard Balogh, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
David Obdržálek, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Jean-Daniel Dessimoz, Western Switzerland University of Applied Sciences, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland

International Programme Committee

Dimitris Alimisis, EDUMOTIVA-European Lab for Educational Technology, Greece
Richard Balogh, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia
Branislav Borovac, University of Novi Sad, Serbia
Ansgar Bredenfeld , Dr. Bredenfeld UG, Gerrmany
Bernard Claverie, Ecole Nationale Supérieure de Cognitique – Bordeaux-INP, France
Stavros Demetriadis, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki
Jean-Daniel Dessimoz, Western Switzerland University of Applied Sciences, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland
John Didier, Vaud University of Teacher Education, Lausanne, Switzerland
Nikleia Eteokleous, Robotics Academy, Frederick University Cyprus
Nikolaos Fachantidis, University of Western Macedonia, Greece
Paolo Fiorini, University of Verona, Italy
Hugo Ferreira, Instituto Superior de Engenharia do Porto, Portugal
Grzegorz Granosik, Lodz University of Technology, Poland
Alexander Hofmann, University of Applied Sciences Technikum Wien, Austria
Boualem Kazed, University of Blida, Algeria
Tomáš Krajník, Czech Technical University, Czech republic
Denis Leuba, Vaud University of Teacher Education, Lausanne, Switzerland
Martin Mellado, Instituto ai2, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain
Emanuele Menegatti, University of Padova, Italy
Michele Moro, University of Padova, Italy
David Obdržálek, Charles University in Prague, Czech Republic
Andres Perez-Uribe, HESSO.HEIG-VD, Western Switzerland University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland
Pavel Petrovič, Comenius University in Bratislava, Slovakia
Alfredo Pina, Public University of Navarra, Spain
Pasd Putthapipat, Assumption University, Bangkok, Thailand
Maria Salmina, Lomonosov Moscow State University, Moscow, Russia
Colin Sauzé, University of Wales in Aberystwyth, Great Britain
Fritz Schmöllebeck, University of Applied Scienced Technikum Wien, Austria
František Šolc, Brno University of Technology, Czech republic
Gerald Steinbauer, Graz University of Technology, Austria
Roland Stelzer, INNOC – Austrian Society for Innovative Computer Sciences, Austria
Francis Wyffels, Ghent University, Belgium

Proceedings

Richard Balogh, Slovak University of Technology in Bratislava, Slovakia

Local Conference Organization

Jacques Bally and Jean-Daniel Dessimoz,
Robot-CH, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland
HESSO.HEIG-VD, Western Switzerland University of Applied Sciences and Arts, Yverdon-les-Bains, Switzerland